Supervisory Board

Prof. RNDr. Václav Pačes, DrSc., Dr.h.c.

Born 1942

Vice-Chairperson

Vice-Chairperson of Supervisory Board since 29 May 2013
Member of the Supervisory Board since 20 March 2013

Vladimír Hronek

Born 1964

Vice-Chairperson

Vice-Chairperson of Supervisory Board since 20 March 2013
Employee Representative on the Supervisory Board since 30 September 2010

Ing. Vladimír Říha

Born 1962

Member

Member of the Supervisory Board since 1 August 2013

Doc. Ing. Jiří Volf, CSc.

Born 1941

Member

Member of the Supervisory Board since 26 June 2012

MUDr. Milan Bajgar

Born 1958

Member

Member of the Supervisory Board since 26 June 2012

Ing. Jiří Kadrnka

Born 1970

Member

Member of the Supervisory Board since 22 November 2010

Drahoslav Šimek

Born 1953

Member

Employee Representative on the Supervisory Board since 29 June 2006

Ing. Lubomír Poul

Born 1965

Member

Member of the Supervisory Board since 18 December 2012

Radek Mucha

Born 1961

Member


Employee Representative on the Supervisory Board since 11 April 2013

Jiří Novotný

Born 1952

Member

Employee Representative on the Supervisory Board since 11 April 2013

Prof. Ing. Michal Mejstřík. CSc.

Born 1952

Member


Member of the Supervisory Board since 26 October 2013

(notice: coopted 25.10.2013, effective from 26.10.2013)

Mgr. Jan Mareš

Born 1958

Member


Member of the Supervisory Board since 25 October 2013

(notice: coopted 25.10.2013, effective from 25.10.2013)